Click on a result in the table below to see more details.
Division 1
Division 2
League results for 11th September 2010
Division 1
Romans |
5
(2)
|
0
(0)
|
Stopsley |
Paul Doonan (2)
Praveen Selvarajah (2)
Nick Whitehouse |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
P Fisher |
Cautions:
Rob Lamarr |
Croxley |
1
(0)
|
5
(3)
|
Potter Street |
Gary Cox |
Steve Cody (2)
Andy Martin (2)
Ashley Alderson |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Keane |
Cautions:
- |
Christ Church |
3
(2)
|
1
(0)
|
Welwyn |
Fraser Higgs (2)
Curt Allen |
Alistair Vince |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
P Carter |
Cautions:
- |
Thorley |
1
(1)
|
1
(0)
|
Milton Keynes |
John-Paul Healey |
Kieran Payne |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Illott |
Cautions:
- |
Division 2
Christ Church res. |
2
(1)
|
1
(1)
|
Romans res. |
Connor Acers
Danny Band |
Florjan Belegu |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
R Scarth |
Cautions:
- |
Welwyn res. |
2
(1)
|
1
(1)
|
Soul Survivor |
Rich McIntyre (2) |
Simon Nicholls |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
- |
Hemel Army |
5
(3)
|
1
(0)
|
Northchurch |
Matt Honey (2)
Connor Deadman
Sean Foster
Sam Toms |
Jeff Raine |
Cautions:
Gareth Clare |
Referee:
K Hammond |
Cautions:
Tony Sims |
League results for 18th September 2010
Division 1
Alpha |
3
(0)
|
1
(1)
|
Romans |
Dex Dowse (2)
Adam Pennington |
Kieran Forde |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
I Marsh |
Cautions:
- |
Stopsley |
0
(0)
|
6
(2)
|
Croxley |
- |
Joe Blackwell (2)
Paul Anderson (pen)
Gary Cox
Tim Crosby
James O'Connell |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Keane |
Cautions:
Ollie Clark |
Potter Street |
1
(0)
|
1
(1)
|
Christ Church |
Sam Knott |
Alex Connolly |
Cautions:
Andy Clark, Michael Cowley
Andy Martin, Lloyd Osagie |
Referee:
S Hill |
Cautions:
- |
Welwyn |
4
(2)
|
0
(0)
|
Thorley |
Michael Chehade
Luke Devine
Jimmy Irving
Tom Irving |
- |
Cautions:
Alex Scholes, Chris Truman |
Referee:
P Carter |
Cautions:
Rob Hopkins |
Division 2
Romans res. |
5
(0)
|
2
(0)
|
Northchurch |
Niall Carolan (4)
Tom Cahill |
George France
Matt Penn |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
M Ward |
Cautions:
Mark Setterfield |
Omega |
1
(1)
|
3
(0)
|
Christ Church res. |
Tristan Foreman |
Eden Chieza
Mitch Killingback
Paul Liddiard |
Cautions:
Adam Presland |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
- |
Soul Survivor |
1
(1)
|
12
(6)
|
Three Churches |
A Shaw |
Nick Goodwin (4)
Brett Dunlop (3)
Adam Gandon (2)
Jack Burrow
Steve Comer
Joe Ryan |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
M Wade |
Cautions:
- |
Kings Sports |
3
(3)
|
1
(0)
|
Welwyn res. |
Robbie Brown
Adam Kirby
Wayne Mardel |
Joe Davis |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
P Fisher |
Cautions:
- |
Hemel Army |
2
(2)
|
2
(1)
|
St. Georges |
Paul Shelock (2) |
Sam Bickerstaff
Robert Senior |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
- |
League results for 25th September 2010
Division 1
Potter Street |
4
(2)
|
1
(0)
|
Romans |
Sam Knott (2)
Dan Crook (pen)
Darran Griffiths |
Steve Harris |
Cautions:
Sam Knott |
Referee:
D Ilott |
Cautions:
- |
Welwyn |
2
(0)
|
2
(2)
|
Croxley |
Kelvin Findlay (2) |
Gary Cox
Chris Hibberd |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
S Hill |
Cautions:
- |
Milton Keynes |
0
(0)
|
0
(0)
|
Christ Church |
- |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
B Kelly |
Cautions:
- |
Stopsley |
0
(0)
|
8
(3)
|
Alpha |
- |
Adam Pennington (3)
Oz Power (2)
Matt Endersby
Dave Hollands
LLoyd Taylor |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
- |
Division 2
Romans res. |
2
(0)
|
1
(1)
|
Three Churches |
Florjan Belegu (2) |
Mitch Hills |
Cautions:
James Prashan |
Referee:
R Scarth |
Cautions:
Jack Burrow |
Omega |
3
(0)
|
1
(1)
|
Welwyn res. |
Adam Presland
Mick Simpson
Steve Whitmarsh |
Manjit Virdee |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
M Simmons |
Cautions:
- |
Soul Survivor |
1
(1)
|
6
(3)
|
St. Georges |
Andy Shaw |
Ben Follett (2)
Rodney Joseph (2)
Jason Hobbs
Own goal |
Cautions:
Andy Shaw |
Referee:
J Janaway |
Cautions:
Peter Hills, Josh Cresswell |
Northchurch |
3
(1)
|
5
(4)
|
Christ Church res. |
Matt Penn
Mark Setterfield
Matt Whitton |
Danny Band (2 (1pen))
Adam Broomhead
Paul Liddiard
Rob Masalanka |
Cautions:
Mark Setterfield, Lee Setterfield,
Malcolm Densley |
Referee:
K Hammond |
Cautions:
Dean Filler, Keith Willis |
Hemel Army |
2
(1)
|
2
(0)
|
Kings Sports |
Luke Deadman
Sean Foster |
Jason Brownhill
Martin Sheridan |
Cautions:
Terry Hall |
Referee:
M Ward |
Cautions:
- |
League results for 2nd October 2010
Division 1
Romans |
2
(0)
|
2
(2)
|
Welwyn |
Paul Doonan (2) |
Tom Irving (2) |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
- |
Alpha |
3
(1)
|
3
(3)
|
Potter Street |
Brian Challis (3) |
Sam Knott (2)
Steve Cody |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
P Fisher |
Cautions:
- |
Division 2
Welwyn res. |
2
(1)
|
5
(1)
|
Romans res. |
Ollie Harper
Dan Cooper |
Florjan Belegu (2)
David Craddock
Jamie Gunson
Own goal |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Ilott |
Cautions:
- |
St. Georges |
6
(4)
|
0
(0)
|
Omega |
Alex Bickerstaff (2)
Jason Hobbs (2)
Andrew Bunyon
Ben Follett |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
M Ward |
Cautions:
- |
Kings Sports |
7
(3)
|
4
(3)
|
Soul Survivor |
Adam Kirby (4)
Steve Clark (2)
Ben Cutting |
Adrian Gordon (2)
Andy Hawkings
Andy Shaw |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Keane |
Cautions:
- |
Three Churches |
1
(0)
|
3
(1)
|
Northchurch |
Simon Smith |
Daniel Christopher
Matt Penn
Tony Sims |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
Lee Setterfield, Mark Setterfield |
Christ Church res. |
2
(2)
|
4
(2)
|
Hemel Army |
Eden Chieza
Own goal |
Luke Deadman (2)
Paul Shelock
Sam Toms |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
T Westwood |
Cautions:
- |
League results for 9th October 2010
Division 1
Croxley |
1
(1)
|
1
(0)
|
Milton Keynes |
Iain Wintour |
Kieran Payne |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
Adam Cowdrill |
Division 2
St. Georges |
0
(0)
|
2
(0)
|
Kings Sports |
- |
Adam Kirby
Jack Taylor |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
P Natale |
Cautions:
- |
League results for 16th October 2010
Division 1
Milton Keynes |
1
(0)
|
2
(1)
|
Romans |
Mark Nicholls |
Ian Smith
Own goal |
Cautions:
John Blythe |
Referee:
G Keane |
Cautions:
Glenn Evans |
Thorley |
1
(0)
|
3
(2)
|
Croxley |
Gary Miller |
Gary Cox (2)
Warran White |
Cautions:
Reece Kephalas, Tim Martin |
Referee:
A Jamieson |
Cautions:
- |
Welwyn |
0
(0)
|
5
(2)
|
Alpha |
- |
Mick Simpson (3)
Aaron Hubter
Oz Power |
Cautions:
Alex Scholes |
Referee:
D Ilott |
Cautions:
- |
Potter Street |
9
(4)
|
0
(0)
|
Stopsley |
Ashley Alderson (3)
Dan Crook (3)
Dalton Chamberlain
Michael Cowley
Adam Dunigan |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
Sam Zsule |
Division 2
Romans res. |
0
(0)
|
0
(0)
|
St. Georges |
- |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
- |
Omega |
6
(3)
|
2
(2)
|
Kings Sports |
Carl Dudley (3)
David Neale
Steve Whitmarsh
Andy Winter |
Ben Cutting
Adam Kirby |
Cautions:
Tristan Foreman |
Referee:
T Westwood |
Cautions:
- |
Northchurch |
2
(1)
|
1
(0)
|
Welwyn res. |
Dan Christopher
Owen Vloothuis |
James Brown |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
P Fisher |
Cautions:
- |
Christ Church res. |
2
(1)
|
0
(0)
|
Three Churches |
Adam Broomhead
Paul Liddiard |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
S Hill |
Cautions:
Nick Goodwin |
Hemel Army |
2
(0)
|
1
(0)
|
Soul Survivor |
Sean Foster
Matt Honey |
Andy Shaw |
Cautions:
Matt Honey |
Referee:
M Ward |
Cautions:
- |
League results for 23rd October 2010
Division 1
Romans |
3
(1)
|
1
(0)
|
Thorley |
Alex Pacey
Praveen Selvarajah
Nick Whitehouse |
Ant Healey |
Cautions:
Alex Pacey |
Referee:
M Ward |
Cautions:
- |
Croxley |
1
(1)
|
3
(1)
|
Christ Church |
Iain Wintour |
Fraser Higgs
Louis Riddle
Jamie Sweeney |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
Louis Riddle, Steve Casha |
Alpha |
3
(2)
|
2
(1)
|
Milton Keynes |
Lloyd Taylor (2)
Steve Teale |
Mark Nicholls (2) |
Cautions:
Rob Yates |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
Peter Sparrow |
Stopsley |
0
(0)
|
10
(4)
|
Welwyn |
- |
Luke Devine (3)
Tom Irving (3)
Simon Skeggs (2 (1 pen))
Jim Irving
Own goal |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
M Simmons |
Cautions:
- |
Division 2
Kings Sports |
1
(1)
|
2
(2)
|
Romans res. |
Steve Clark |
Zac Egau
Massimo Federici |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
B Kelly |
Cautions:
- |
Soul Survivor |
2
(2)
|
3
(1)
|
Omega |
Ant Gilbert
Andy Hawkings |
Carl Dudley
James King
Dean Shakespeare |
Cautions:
Adam Hancock, Paul Savina |
Referee:
K Hammond |
Cautions:
Tristan Foreman, Dean Shakespeare |
St. Georges |
5
(1)
|
4
(0)
|
Northchurch |
John Cox (2)
Rodney Joseph (2)
Alex Bickerstaff |
Jeff Raine (2)
Matt Penn
Matt Whitton |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
R Scarth |
Cautions:
- |
Welwyn res. |
2
(1)
|
2
(1)
|
Christ Church res. |
Rich McIntyre (2) |
Paul Liddiard
Dale Walters |
Cautions:
Rich McIntyre |
Referee:
D Ilott |
Cautions:
- |
Three Churches |
3
(1)
|
1
(1)
|
Hemel Army |
Mike Dodd
Nick Goodwin
Mitch Pictor |
Paul Shelock |
Cautions:
Nathan Ayres, Brett Dunlop,
Mitch Pictor |
Referee:
S Hill |
Cautions:
Connor Deadman, Craig D'Souza,
Sean Foster |
League results for 30th October 2010
Division 1
Thorley |
0
(0)
|
1
(1)
|
Welwyn |
- |
Jim Irving |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
- |
Division 2
Hemel Army |
6
(1)
|
2
(1)
|
Omega |
Luke Deadman (2)
Matt Honey (2)
Sean Foster
Craig Holt |
Rob Pikesley
Adam Presland |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
- |
League results for 6th November 2010
Division 2
Romans |
0
(0)
|
2
(1)
|
Soul Survivor |
- |
Andy Hawkings
Paul Salvino |
Cautions:
James Prashan |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
- |
Christ Church res. |
1
(1)
|
5
(2)
|
St. Georges |
Dale Walters |
Alex Bickerstaff
Ben Follett
Jason Hobbs
Josh Hobbs
James Lee |
Cautions:
Rob Boulton |
Referee:
I Woollams |
Cautions:
- |
Three Churches |
7
(4)
|
3
(3)
|
Omega |
Mike Dodd (3)
Nick Goodwin (2)
Brett Dunlop
Mitch Hills |
David Neale (2)
Tristan Foreman |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
A Jamieson |
Cautions:
David Neale, Luke Decker |
League results for 13th November 2010
Division 1
Welwyn |
1
(0)
|
3
(2)
|
Christ Church |
Luke Devine |
Andy Porter (2)
Curt Allen |
Cautions:
Simon Skeggs |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
Steve Wansell |
Stopsley |
4
(2)
|
9
(5)
|
Thorley |
Joe Carron
James McConnachie
Jack Newton
David Young |
Reece Kephalas (4)
Ant Healey (2)
John-Paul Healey (2)
James Healey |
Cautions:
Sam Zsule |
Referee:
G Keane |
Cautions:
- |
Potter Street |
6
(3)
|
0
(0)
|
Milton Keynes |
Dan Crook (3)
Steve Cody (2)
Sam Knott |
- |
Cautions:
Dalton Chamberlain, Dan Crook |
Referee:
S Hill |
Cautions:
- |
Division 2
Omega |
2
(1)
|
2
(1)
|
Romans res. |
Carl Dudley
Adam Presland |
Florjan Belegu (pen)
Niall Carolan |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Illot |
Cautions:
- |
Soul Survivor |
3
(2)
|
3
(1)
|
Northchurch |
Andy Hawkings
Paul Salvino
Warren Schmidt |
Mark McLaughlin (2)
Matt Penn |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Miller |
Cautions:
- |
Kings Sports |
9
(2)
|
0
(0)
|
Christ Church res. |
Adam Kirby (6)
Wayne Mardel (2)
Jack Taylor |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
- |
St. Georges |
4
(3)
|
1
(1)
|
Three Churches |
Alex Bickerstaff
Josh Crosswell
Jason Hobbs
James Lee |
Nick Goodwin |
Cautions:
Chris Allgrove, Francis Karikari |
Referee:
K Hammond |
Cautions:
Brett Dunlop |
Welwyn res. |
4
(1)
|
6
(3)
|
Hemel Army |
Joe Davis
Max Harper
Simon Huthinson
Alex Matheson |
Connor Deadman (2)
Matt Honey (2)
Luke Deadman
Craig D'Souza |
Cautions:
Steve Braine |
Referee:
M Ward |
Cautions:
Connor Deadman, Craig D'Souza |
League results for 20th November 2010
Division 1
Croxley |
3
(1)
|
2
(1)
|
Alpha |
Nathan Ray
Warren White
Own goal |
Brian Challis
Lloyd Taylor |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
M Ward |
Cautions:
- |
Christ Church |
15
(9)
|
0
(0)
|
Stopsley |
Fraser Higgs (4)
Alex Connoly (3)
Dan Alton (2)
Adam Broomhead (2)
Elliot Sweeney (2)
Ewan Taylor-Gibson
Steve Wansell |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Ilott |
Cautions:
Ben Jackson |
Thorley |
1
(1)
|
1
(1)
|
Romans |
Reece Kephalas |
Matt Harrison |
Cautions:
Nick Lines |
Referee:
S Hill |
Cautions:
Paul Doonan, Allan Gray |
Milton Keynes |
2
(1)
|
1
(0)
|
Welwyn |
Mickey Barker
Ben Hogan |
Alex Scholes |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
B Kelly |
Cautions:
- |
Division 2
Northchurch |
1
(1)
|
2
(1)
|
Omega |
Nick Hill |
James King
David Neale |
Cautions:
Lee Setterfield |
Referee:
J Janaway |
Cautions:
Carl Dudley |
Three Churches |
5
(0)
|
1
(1)
|
Kings Sports |
Mike Dodd (3)
Robert Bonfield
Callum McIvor |
Adam Kirby |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
R Scarth |
Cautions:
- |
Welwyn res. |
2
(1)
|
3
(2)
|
St. Georges |
Alex Mathieson
Max Harper |
Sam Bickerstaff (2)
Alex Bickerstaff |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
I Marsh |
Cautions:
Josh Hobbs |
Hemel Army |
4
(3)
|
2
(0)
|
Romans res. |
Connor Deadman
Sean Foster
Matt Honey
Paul Shelock |
Zac Egau (2) |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
P Fisher |
Cautions:
- |
Christ Church res. |
W |
0 |
Soul Survivor |
Win by forfeit |
- |
League results for 11th December 2010
Division 1
Welwyn |
3
(1)
|
2
(2)
|
Milton Keynes |
Paul Davies
Simon Skeggs
James Woodhall |
Laurie Bernard
Jamie CP |
Cautions:
Simon Skeggs |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
- |
Thorley |
4
(2)
|
8
(3)
|
Alpha |
James Healey (2)
Reece Kephalas (2) |
Adam Pennington (3)
Bryan Challis (2)
Dave Hollands
Lloyd Taylor
Andy Yates |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Ilott |
Cautions:
Dave Hollands |
Stopsley |
0 |
W |
Romans |
- |
Win by forfeit |
Division 2
Romans res. |
6
(3)
|
5
(1)
|
Christ Church res. |
Florjan Belegu (2)
Niall Carolan (2)
Luigi Federici
Own goal |
Adam Broomhead (2)
Neil Cheek
Mitch Killingback
Matt Williamson |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
Rob Rollinson |
Omega |
3
(3)
|
6
(3)
|
Three Churches |
James King (2)
Dean Shakespeare |
Mike Dodd (4)
Nick Goodwin
Mitch Hills |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
R Scarth |
Cautions:
Simon Smith- |
Soul Survivor |
4
(1)
|
2
(1)
|
Welwyn res. |
Ben Ford (2)
Andy Shaw
Glynn Trebble |
Max Harper (2) |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
J Janaway |
Cautions:
- |
Kings Sports |
3
(1)
|
0
(0)
|
St. Georges |
Ben Cutting (2)
Adam Kirby |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
M Ward |
Cautions:
- |
Northchurch |
0
(0)
|
7
(3)
|
Hemel Army |
- |
Matt Honey (5)
Luke Deadman (2) |
Cautions:
Martin Giles |
Referee:
G Keane |
Cautions:
- |
League results for 8th January 2011
Division 1
Alpha |
6
(1)
|
0
(0)
|
Stopsley |
Oz Power (2)
Dex Dowse
Adam Pennington
Mick Simpson
Lloyd Taylor |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
T Westwood |
Cautions:
- |
Thorley |
0
(0)
|
6
(2)
|
Potter Street |
- |
Steve Cody (2)
Dan Crook (2)
Dalton Chamberlain
Sam Knott |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
A Jamieson |
Cautions:
- |
Division 2
Three Churches |
8
(3)
|
0
(0)
|
Romans res. |
Nick Goodwin (2)
Mitch Hills (2)
Robert Bonfield
Adam Gandon
Own goals (2) |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
I Woollams |
Cautions:
- |
Welwyn res. |
2
(1)
|
3
(3)
|
Omega |
Rob Eagle
Ollie Harper |
Carl Dudley
James King
Steve Teale
|
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
R Scarth |
Cautions:
- |
St. Georges |
2
(0)
|
3
(0)
|
Soul Survivor |
Jason Hobbs
Rodney Joseph |
Ben Ford (2)
Andy Shaw |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
B Kelly |
Cautions:
- |
League results for 15th January 2011
Division 1
Romans |
1
(0)
|
4
(3)
|
Alpha |
Kieran Forde |
Adam Pennington (2)
Mick Simpson
Lloyd Taylor |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
M Simpson |
Milton Keynes |
7
(3)
|
0
(0)
|
Thorley |
Mark Nicholls (4)
Laurie Bernard
Ben Hogan
Steve Winchester |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
- |
Division 2
Christ Church res. |
4
(2)
|
0
(0)
|
Northchurch |
Adam Broomhead (2)
Rob Rollinson
Luke Wilders |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
R Scarth |
Cautions:
- |
Three Churches |
6
(1)
|
0
(0)
|
Welwyn res. |
Robert Bonfield (2)
Brett Dunlop
Nick Goodwin
Mitch Hills
Mitch Pictor |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
I Woollams |
Cautions:
- |
League results for 22nd January 2011
Division 1
Milton Keynes |
3
(3)
|
1
(0)
|
Stopsley |
Mark Nicholls (3) |
Louis Rust |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Keane |
Cautions:
- |
Romans |
0
(0)
|
2
(1)
|
Potter Street |
- |
Dan Crook
Sam Knott |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
T Westwood |
Cautions:
- |
Division 2
Kings Sports |
3
(1)
|
1
(1)
|
Hemel Army |
Robbie Dumbrell (2)
Ben Cutting (pen) |
Matt Honey |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
Craig D'Souza |
League results for 29th January 2011
Division 1
Croxley |
1
(1)
|
2
(0)
|
Romans |
Tim Crosby |
Paul Doonan
Glenn Evans |
Cautions:
Adam Smith |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
- |
Division 2
Three Churches |
4
(3)
|
0
(0)
|
Soul Survivor |
Jack Burrow
Nick Goodwin
Joe Ryan
Own goal |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Illott |
Cautions:
- |
League result for 12th February 2011
Division 2
Welwyn res. |
3
(2)
|
5
(3)
|
Kings Sports |
Joe Davis
Max Harper
Jimmy Irving |
Adam Kirby (3)
Robbie Dumbrell
Jack Taylor
|
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
M Ward |
Cautions:
Paul Bangs |
League results for 19th February 2011
Division 1
Potter Street |
2
(2)
|
2
(1)
|
Croxley |
Steve Cody (2) |
Ollie Clark
James O'Connell |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
M Hayter |
Cautions:
- |
Thorley |
W |
0 |
Stopsley |
Win by forfeit |
- |
League results for 26th February 2011
Division 1
Christ Church |
4
(3)
|
0
(0)
|
Milton Keynes |
Jamie Sweeney (2)
Fraser Higgs
Luke Woods |
- |
Cautions:
Steve Wansell |
Referee:
M Reed |
Cautions:
- |
Croxley |
3
(1)
|
4
(2)
|
Thorley |
Gary Cox (3) |
Rob Hopkins
Reece Kephalas
Duncan Vincent
Dan Wilson |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Keane |
Cautions:
- |
Division 2
Welwyn res. |
3
(1)
|
1
(1)
|
Northchurch |
Joe Davis
Simon Hutchinson
Jimmy Irving |
Rich ? |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
T Westwood |
Cautions:
- |
Three Churches |
1
(0)
|
1
(0)
|
Christ Church res. |
Robert Bonfield |
Danny Band |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
S Hill |
Cautions:
Tony Fane |
Soul Survivor |
0 |
W |
Hemel Army |
- |
Win by forfeit |
League results for 5th March 2011
Division 1
Croxley |
2
(1)
|
1
(0)
|
Welwyn |
Paul Anderson (pen)
Michael Eales |
Alex Scholes |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
B Kelly |
Cautions:
- |
Stopsley |
0
(0)
|
5
(1)
|
Milton Keynes |
- |
Mickey Barker (2)
Ben Hogan (2)
Own goal |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
- |
Christ Church |
5
(3)
|
1
(1)
|
Romans |
Fraser Higgs (3)
Alex Connoly
Jamie Sweeney |
Own goal |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Illott |
Cautions:
- |
Division 2
Northchurch |
4
(2)
|
2
(1)
|
Romans res. |
Martin Giles
Daniel Morris
Jeff Raine
Matt Whitton |
Florjan Belegu
Aaron Guidice |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
R Tooley |
Cautions:
- |
League results for 12th March 2011
Division 1
Romans |
0
(0)
|
0
(0)
|
Milton Keynes |
- |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
- |
Welwyn |
4
(1)
|
0
(0)
|
Stopsley |
Luke Devine
Kelvin Findlay
Jimmy Irving
Tom Irving |
- |
Cautions:
Tom Irving, Andy Holloway |
Referee:
R Tooley |
Cautions:
- |
League results for 2nd April 2011
Division 1
Milton Keynes |
2
(1)
|
0
(0)
|
Alpha |
Noel Sansum (2) |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
P Fisher |
Cautions:
tbc, tbc |
Division 2
Northchurch |
1
(0)
|
3
(0)
|
Kings Sports |
Matt Whitton |
Adam Kirby (2)
Ben Cutting |
Cautions:
Martin Giles |
Referee:
R Tooley |
Cautions:
- |
Romans res. |
2
(2)
|
4
(2)
|
Welwyn res. |
Massimo Federici
Aidan Goodall |
Jerome Cain (2)
Max Harper
Manjit Virdee |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
M Ward |
Cautions:
- |
St. Georges |
1
(1)
|
4
(1)
|
Hemel Army |
Alex Bickerstaff |
Matt Honey (2)
Connor Deadman
Paul Shelock |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
B Kelly |
Cautions:
- |
Christ Church res. |
3
(1)
|
2
(1)
|
Omega |
Danny Beal
Neil Cheek
Graham Franklin |
Adam Presland
Own goal |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
- |
League results for 9th April 2011
Division 1
Alpha |
4
(2)
|
0
(0)
|
Croxley |
tbc |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
Scott Walker |
Division 2
Kings Sports |
2
(1)
|
0
(0)
|
Omega |
Harry Brown
Adam Kirby |
- |
Cautions:
Mike Ashby |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
- |
St. Georges |
2
(2)
|
1
(0)
|
Romans res. |
Dan Hobbs
James Lee |
Niall Carolan |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Illott |
Cautions:
Niall Carolan |
Hemel Army |
1
(0)
|
2
(0)
|
Welwyn res. |
Paul Gribben |
James Brown
Max Harper |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
B Kelly |
Cautions:
- |
Soul Survivor |
1
(1)
|
2
(1)
|
Christ Church res. |
Ash Bridewell |
Adam Broomhead
Neil Cheek |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
J Janaway |
Cautions:
- |
League results for 16th April 2011
Division 1
Romans |
1
(0)
|
4
(3)
|
Christ Church |
Praveen Selvarajah |
Fraser Higgs
Lee Mitchell
Andy Waddington
Darren Woolnough |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
I Marsh |
Cautions:
- |
Milton Keynes |
1
(1)
|
7
(4)
|
Potter Street |
Danny Collins |
Jack Hayter (3)
Paul Baker
Dan Crook
Sam Knott
Robert Redington |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Keane |
Cautions:
- |
Alpha |
W |
0 |
Thorley |
Win by forfeit |
- |
Division 2
Romans res. |
0
(0)
|
4
(0)
|
Omega |
- |
Dean Shakespeare (2)
David Neale
James Sheren |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
- |
Northchurch |
0
(0)
|
6
(4)
|
Soul Survivor |
- |
Bradley Bonnick (2)
Ben Ford (2)
Ash Bridewell
Jack Lowe |
Cautions:
Mark Setterfield |
Referee:
J Janaway |
Cautions:
- |
Christ Church res. |
6
(1)
|
0
(0)
|
Kings Sports |
Danny Band
Adam Broomhead
Sam Filler
Graham Franklin
Rob Rollinson
Luke Wilders |
- |
Cautions:
Danny Beal |
Referee:
A Jamieson |
Cautions:
Mike Ashby |
Three Churches |
2
(1)
|
1
(0)
|
St. Georges |
Robert Bonfield
Mike Dodd |
Josh Hobbs |
Cautions:
Brett Dunlop, Mike Dodd |
Referee:
S Hill |
Cautions:
Josh Hobbs |
League result for 23rd April 2011
Division 1
Welwyn |
0
(0)
|
7
(3)
|
Potter Street |
- |
Jack Hayter (3)
Dan Crook (2)
Sam Knott
Lloyd Osagie |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
- |
League results for 30th April 2011
Division 1
Stopsley |
2
(0)
|
8
(3)
|
Christ Church |
James McConnachie (2) |
Fraser Higgs (3)
Dan Oughton (2)
Ewan Taylor-Gibson
Trevor
Pablo |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
B Kelly |
Cautions:
- |
Potter Street |
5
(2)
|
0
(0)
|
Thorley |
Jack Hayter (2)
Dalton Chamberlain
Steve Cody
Sam Knott |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
S Hill |
Cautions:
- |
Division 2
Omega |
4
(3)
|
3
(0)
|
Northchurch |
James Ellis
Adam Presland
James Sheren
Steve Teale |
Martin Giles
Anthony Sims
Joe Whitton |
Cautions:
James King |
Referee:
R Scarth |
Cautions:
- |
Kings Sports |
2
(0)
|
0
(0)
|
Three Churches |
Harry Brown
Chris Williams |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
Adam Gandon, Nick Goodwin,
Glen Doughty |
St. Georges |
2
(1)
|
2
(1)
|
Welwyn res. |
Jason Hobbs
Daniel Young |
Alex Matheson
Own goal |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
M Ward |
Cautions:
- |
Romans res. |
0
(0)
|
7
(1)
|
Hemel Army |
- |
Adam Smith (2)
Juan Villa (2)
Connor Deadman
Craig D'Souza
Chay Pinnock |
Cautions:
Steve Harris |
Referee:
D Illot |
Cautions:
- |
League result for 4th May 2011
Division 1
Christ Church |
1
(0)
|
2
(1)
|
Alpha |
Fraser Higgs |
tbc |
Cautions:
Allen, Jon Tiffen, Alex |
Referee:
G Keane |
Cautions:
- |
League result for 7th May 2011
Division 2
Hemel Army |
2
(1)
|
2
(0)
|
Christ Church res. |
Sean Foster
Chay Pinnock |
Rob Rollinson (2) |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
P Fisher |
Cautions:
- |
League result for 14th May 2011
Division 1
Christ Church |
2
(0)
|
2
(1)
|
Potter Street |
Jamie Sweeney
Luke Woods (pen) |
Dalton Chamberlain
Sam Knott |
Cautions:
Dan Oughton |
Referee:
S Hill |
Cautions:
Dan Crook, Andy Martin |
Christ Church |
W |
0 |
Croxley |
- |
- |
|